Unlock a world of possibilities! Login now and discover the exclusive benefits awaiting you.
I have source file with Lat and Long.Issue is with Negative Lat and Longs.Negative lat longs are loading with Parenthesis around and when I use GeoMakePoint function those Lat long are showing blank.
Any solution for this ?
Thank you much.
mira esto :
GeoPoint_Solicitud:
LOAD
Formato as FORMATO,
"Suc Nº" as SUCURSAL_ID_SOLICITUD,
Denominacion as DENOMINACION,
ZONA as ZONA,
Direccion as DIRECCION,
Localidad as LOCALIDAD,
Provincia as PROVINCIA,
Año as AÑO,
NUM(replace(X ,',','.')) as LONG,
NUM(replace(Y ,',','.')) as LAT,
GeoMakePoint(NUM(replace(Y ,',','.')), NUM(replace(X ,',','.')) ) as GEOPOINT;
LOAD * INLINE [
Formato, Suc Nº, Denominacion, ZONA, Direccion, Localidad, Provincia, Año, X, Y
Sucursal, 1, BALVANERA, Metro IV, AV. RIVADAVIA 2330, ONCE, CAPITAL FEDERAL, otro, "-58,399480", "-34,609890"
Sucursal, 2, SAN CRISTOBAL, Metro V, AV. SAN JUAN 3101, SAN CRISTOBAL, CAPITAL FEDERAL, otro, "-58,408880", "-34,624600"
Sucursal, 3, ABASTO, Metro III, AV. CORRIENTES 3148, ONCE, CAPITAL FEDERAL, otro, "-58,409550", "-34,604210"];
esto funciona actualmente.
Saludos!!!