Qlik Community

New to QlikView

Discussion board where members can get started with QlikView.

Announcements

Breathe easy -- you now have more time to plan your next steps with Qlik!
QlikView 11.2 Extended Support is now valid through December 31, 2020. Click here for more information.

omarlq20
Not applicable

add values

Mi consulta es la siguiente como se muestra en el cuadro yo estoy obteniendo la información del stock inicial del mes siguiente y lo estoy poniendo como stock final por mes, lo que no me esta jalando la información para el mes de diciembre - enero, es decir que el stock final del mes de diciembre debe ser el valor del stock inicial de enero, como podria hacerlo.

Año201020102010201120112011
MesOctNovDicEneFebMar
Stock Inicial126,498131,651108,53497,764114,553119,648
Stock Final131,651108,5340114,553119,648121,275
Ventas Unid32,09654,91644,17927,68335,42330,517
Movimiento6,4493,8471,1433981,3012,170
Total Venta38,54558,76345,32228,08136,72432,687
Ingresos43,66835,50534,44844,77540,26933,922
IMI3.942.402.463.533.233.92
Total  Acumulado340,899399,662444,98428,08164,80597,492
1 Reply
swuehl
Not applicable

add values

Hope answering in english is ok:

Hi,

where do the values for Stock Inicial come from? Do you calculate them in the chart or do you get them from a field? I am wondering, because Ene 2011 is set to 97,764, where does this value come from?

If you need to calculate the Initial stock values yourself, you could maybe use chart inter record functions, like before([Stock Final]) in your case to retrieve the previous month Final stock, probably adding a total to enable "jumping over year bounderies".

like

= before(total [Stock Final])

as expression for Stock Inicial.

Hope this helps,

Stefan