Qlik Community

Qlik Sense App Development

Discussion board where members can learn more about Qlik Sense App Development and Usage.

Not applicable

Accumulation and removal of Blanks

0802ffd5d83b4415bf5a565f5cd58406.png

I have the above table I have used the following expression:

RangeSum(Before(Count([Days to pack back]),0,ColumnNo()))

What I need it to now is fill in all the blank rows where data could have been so like a

If(Column = - then match previous column)

However I want it to leave future dates as -

so It should look like it does on excel which is below

 

Cumulative Weeks to Pack Back01234567891017
Week10.00%50.51%61.62%65.66%66.67%66.67%69.70%69.70%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%
Week29.89%56.04%68.13%68.13%70.33%74.73%75.82%75.82%75.82%75.82%75.82%75.82%
Week31.89%41.51%50.94%56.60%64.15%64.15%66.04%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%
Week43.45%62.07%75.86%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%79.31%
Week512.50%58.33%58.33%62.50%66.67%66.67%70.83%70.83%70.83%70.83%70.83%70.83%
Week60.00%33.33%60.00%66.67%66.67%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%
Week77.69%69.23%76.92%80.77%84.62%84.62%88.46%88.46%88.46%88.46%88.46%88.46%
Week80.00%40.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%
Week90.00%66.67%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Week100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Week110.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Week12100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Week130.00%50.00%62.50%75.00%75.00%87.50%87.50%87.50%87.50%87.50%87.50%
Week148.33%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%50.00%
Week1520.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%
Week160.00%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%
Week170.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Week180.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Week190.00%40.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%
Week202.27%52.27%61.36%70.45%
Week213.13%53.13%62.50%
Week229.30%53.49%
Week230.00%

How would I do this in an expression in Qlik Sense

2 Replies

Re: Accumulation and removal of Blanks

Could you post your app?

Not applicable

Re: Accumulation and removal of Blanks

Hi

Unfortunatly I cannot due to DPA ect I just need the add on to the Range sum Function complete development

Thanks for your reply