Unlock a world of possibilities! Login now and discover the exclusive benefits awaiting you.
Hello folks!
I'm having some problems with this chart.
First in QV11 I have a chart with google maps, where I'm using two dimensions and the common parameters to it works.
What I'm trying to do is make the same chart in Qlik Sense, but there is a limitation of only one dimensions, and even if I use the same latitude and longitude codes of the QV11 app, things don't seem correct...
The latitude and longitude may be interfering in the presentation between the charts?
QV11:
Sense: (localizacao is the GeoMakePoint function result)
Hi Vitor,
I am also getting the same problem:
Http://community.qlik.com/thread/136881
Yes, there is limitation on maps. So you cannot add another layer as dimension. But you can add measures. Try GEO functionality code in Data load editor. Still I'm also working on it.
Also Sense has a limitation on the number of points shown.
But there should be a message saying this underneath the map.