Unlock a world of possibilities! Login now and discover the exclusive benefits awaiting you.
Hello everyone,
I am working on implementing all of the locations of galleries and museums of New York City into one Qlikview application. I was able to load the latitude and longitude and the application was able to show me the location of where the landmarks are, but the plot (point) would not show up when you select a gallery or a museum. I have uploaded a copy of my application here for a visual view of my issue. Thank you for your help in advance.
Daphne
I have a very similar problem. Some dots appear for me (1000 or so out of 5500). I can view them one by one when I click on a dtID for it, but for example if there are 55 records for a query - I want to see 55 dots on the map - whereas as the moment I may only see 10 dots.
Can anybody please help?
I've solved my problem, it may help you too. Find your code and instead of LEFT JOIN - use LEFT KEEP. The problem may be that you have too many data points behind the scenes (e.g. 500,000 postcodes).