Skip to main content

QlikView App Dev

Discussion Board for collaboration related to QlikView App Development.

Announcements
QlikWorld 2023, a live, in-person thrill ride. April 17 - 20, 2023, in Las Vegas! REGISTER TODAY
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Not applicable

Show top 10 partners, but only see 9, not 10

Hi all,

I am using the following calculated dimension:

=Aggr(If(Rank($(eCurrentYTD))<=10, [Account Name]),[Account Name])

i did use the supress null value


I have 2 separate sections in my QlikView tab where a similarly calculated dimension is being used.  One section shows top 10, the other section only shows top 9.  How do i fix this to show top 10 at all times?



      

Account NameYTD
ASP
( USD)
YTD Growth %QTD
ASP
( USD)
QTD YoY %QTD QoQ %
Partner a44,577,92621.544472112,715,68645.6331612-17.9268021
Partner b26,290,9337.750650879,962,66546.079329157.6985816
Partner c18,269,09210.41960335,036,342-6.81677993.59499242
Partner d17,521,61319.09684273,747,4054.1837083-31.3628837
Partner aa16,856,54120.66104314,429,3826.465260976.27342516
Partner bb15,685,43514.80854043,380,236-1.7317269-44.2987118
Partner cc15,441,650-10.03526463,087,987-43.354988-7.86946907
Partner dd14,107,089-10.11096443,842,195-37.749881-14.0286291
Partner f13,556,7657.794541014,478,060-15.220788-10.1520601
Top 10 Total182,307,04410.22181450,679,9593.3042334-3.379356
4 Replies
sunny_talwar

How about when you do this:

=Aggr(If(Rank($(eCurrentYTD)) < 11, [Account Name]),[Account Name])

Not applicable
Author

I tried that and it didn't work.  still only showing 9

vinieme12
Champion III
Champion III

=Aggr(If(Rank($(eCurrentYTD),1,1)<=10, [Account Name]),[Account Name])

Vineeth Pujari
If a post helps to resolve your issue, please accept it as a Solution.
sunny_talwar

Can you use this as your expression to check which Account is Rank 10

Rank($(eCurrentYTD))