Qlik Community

QlikView Layout & Visualizations

Discussion Board for collaboration on QlikView Layout & Visualizations.

hibhardwaj
New Contributor

Using sum value from straight table

I have the following straight table in the front end: (Table's name is TabA)

Origin City NameCodePO NumberValuePercentageSub parts
CHENNAI1001601017416.731.43%0.64
CHENNAI1001601013448.541.81%0.81
CHENNAI1001601013614.691.00%0.45
CHENNAI10016010178744.934.82%2.17
CHENNAI1001601014785.021.06%0.48
CHENNAI1001601017897.361.56%0.70
CHENNAI1001601019702.240.48%0.21
CHENNAI10016010194210.352.20%0.99
CHENNAI10016010185344.948.94%4.02
CHENNAI10016010131544.948.94%4.02
CHENNAI1001601016031.382.08%0.94
CHENNAI1001601017306.599.94%4.47
CHENNAI10016010153931.9448.19%21.65
CHENNAI1001601012660.861.27%0.57
CHENNAI1001601015102.573.87%1.74
CHENNAI1001601019711.592.40%1.08
SumSumSum224.67100.00%44.93

Now, I want to create a dial using the sum of sub parts. Is there a way to reference the sum?

Any help will be much appreciated.

Thanks,

~H

Tags (2)
1 Reply
Not applicable

Re: Using sum value from straight table

You can use the aggr() function based on the dimensions.

Community Browser