5 Replies Latest reply: Nov 3, 2015 5:25 AM by Louise Grauss-Spoormaker RSS

    Is it possible to show 2 different #KPI's based on the same fields

    Louise Grauss-Spoormaker

      Hi,

       

      Is it possible to show 2 different #KPI's based on the same fields?

       

      I have this fields:

       

       

      ItemCurrencyPricePurchased UNIT Qty
      AUSD250100
      BUSD100150
      CEUR125,12100
      DUSD20200
      EEUR2640
      FUSD30050
      GUSD11015
      HUSD11260
      IEUR10500
      JEUR25400
      KEUR50100

       

      Now I like to have 2 #KPI's, 1 with the Sum of the Purchased Value in USD and 1 with the Sum of the Purchased Value in EUR.

       

      So that would be:

       

      #KPI

      $ 67.370,00

       

      #KPI

      € 33.552,00

         

      ItemCurrencyPricePurchased UNIT QtyPurchased Value
      AUSD25010025000
      BUSD10015015000
      DUSD202004000
      FUSD3005015000
      GUSD110151650
      HUSD112606720
      Totall 67370

       

         

      ItemCurrencyPricePurchased UNIT QtyPurchased Value
      CEUR125,1210012512
      EEUR26401040
      IEUR105005000
      JEUR2540010000
      KEUR501005000
      Totall 33552