14 Replies Latest reply: Dec 19, 2016 10:35 AM by Sunny Talwar RSS

    Cumulative sum in qliksense Bar Chart with two dimensions

    Ram Krishna

      Hello Guys,

       

      Could you please help me how to calculate cumulative sum in qlik sense bar chart with 2 Dimensions.

       

      This expression only works for 1 dimension:

      rangesum( above( sum([Expression1]),0,rowno()))


      I have data like below table where MonthName and Industry are dimensions in chart and Amount is Measure.


         

      MonthNameIndustry       Amount       Year
      JanAA1002015
      FebBB2002015
      MarCC3002015
      AprDD4002015
      MayEE5002015
      JunFF6002015
      JulGG7002015
      AugHH8002015
      SepII9002015
      OctJJ10002015
      NovKK11002015
      DecLL12002015

       

      Your help is really appreciated.

       

      Thanks,

      Ram Krishna