2 Replies Latest reply: Jan 9, 2018 5:30 AM by Andrea Gigliotti RSS

    Creating a map from point data in an Excel file

    krishna b

      Hi All,

       

      Below is my location data. How to create geopoint 

       

       

      LocationLatitudeLongitude
      Texas31.9686-99.9018
      Florida27.66483-81.5158
      Rome41.9027812.49637
      Bern46.947977.447447
      Bangalore12.971677.59456
      Singapore1.355379103.8677
      Perth-31.9505115.8605
      Chennai13.0826880.27072
      Ohio40.41729

      -82.9071

      Regards,

      Krishna