1 Reply Latest reply: Sep 30, 2011 8:45 AM by Stefan Wühl RSS

    add values

      Mi consulta es la siguiente como se muestra en el cuadro yo estoy obteniendo la información del stock inicial del mes siguiente y lo estoy poniendo como stock final por mes, lo que no me esta jalando la información para el mes de diciembre - enero, es decir que el stock final del mes de diciembre debe ser el valor del stock inicial de enero, como podria hacerlo.

       

      Año201020102010201120112011
      MesOctNovDicEneFebMar
      Stock Inicial126,498131,651108,53497,764114,553119,648
      Stock Final131,651108,5340114,553119,648121,275
      Ventas Unid32,09654,91644,17927,68335,42330,517
      Movimiento6,4493,8471,1433981,3012,170
      Total Venta38,54558,76345,32228,08136,72432,687
      Ingresos43,66835,50534,44844,77540,26933,922
      IMI3.942.402.463.533.233.92
      Total  Acumulado340,899399,662444,98428,08164,80597,492
        • add values
          Stefan Wühl

          Hope answering in english is ok:

           

          Hi,

          where do the values for Stock Inicial come from? Do you calculate them in the chart or do you get them from a field? I am wondering, because Ene 2011 is set to 97,764, where does this value come from?

           

          If you need to calculate the Initial stock values yourself, you could maybe use chart inter record functions, like before([Stock Final]) in your case to retrieve the previous month Final stock, probably adding a total to enable "jumping over year bounderies".

           

          like

          = before(total [Stock Final])

           

          as expression for Stock Inicial.

           

          Hope this helps,

          Stefan