2 Replies Latest reply: Jan 9, 2013 10:00 AM by Jörg Hildebrandt RSS

    searching inventory for non movers

    Jörg Hildebrandt

      Dear all

       

      I have an inventory table with purchase and sales positions.

       

      ID   Type   Date   Quantity  
      APurchase31.01.2012100,00 
      ASales25.08.2012-50,00 
      BPurchase28.02.2012222,00 
      BSales01.05.2012-22,00 
      CPurchase31.01.201250,00 
      CPurchase01.08.201275,00 
      CSales01.03.2012-25,00 
      CSales01.10.2012-10,00 
      DPurchase31.12.201260,00

       

       

      ID   Type   Date   Quantity  
      BPurchase28.02.2012222,00 
      DPurchase31.12.201260,00

       

       

      Can somebody help me out here ?

       

      I do attach my sample qvw.

       

      Thanks a lot.

      Cheers

      Joerg

       

      Basing on Date 31.12.2012, I need to see all ID which had no Sales since 01.07.2012

       

      The result should look like this