11 Replies Latest reply: Jan 31, 2013 6:15 AM by Prajeesh Kumar RSS

    Please, urgent help needed , How to manage multiple header rows of excel in QlikView ?

      As i am new to Qlikview, Please help me to resolve the below question asap.

       

      Excel file is as given below.

      Incurred Quarter2009Q12009Q4% Change
      Claim Resubmit ReasonNumber of ClaimsAverage Days to PaymentNumber of ClaimsAverage Days to PaymentNumber of ClaimsAverage Days to Payment
      Damaged132511.13137012.423.4%11.6%
      Cannot Read48715.6451316.385.3%4.7%
      Incorrect Information100212.77109313.619.1%6.6%
      Benefit Issue170412.71187911.7110.3%-7.9%
      Provider Issue76444.9614418.0588.6%-82.1%
      Summary528215.18629611.8619.2%-21.9%

       

      And the dashboard should be as given below in Qlikview. I should get both graph and table data in a single qlikview sheet. Please find the attached files.

       

      Untitled.png

       

      Thanks in advance. Appreciate your response.