6 Replies Latest reply: Jun 5, 2014 8:59 PM by Nihar Pattnaik RSS

    Last 3 Years

      I need to show only last 3 years in a listbox from the table below. Can someone tell me if I am writing this function correctly? Thanks so much in advance!!!! See the table below:

       

       

      = if(fyear=currentyr, if(fyear=currentyr-1, if(fyear=currentyr-2, fyear)))

      In Expressions box, this function shows no error but I don't see this working or showing only 2014, 2013, 2013 in the listbox.

       

      fyearcurrentyr
      Record 120092014
      Record 220092014
      Record 320102014
      Record 420102014
      Record 520112014
      Record 620122014
      Record 720112014
      Record 820122014
      Record 920132014
      Record 1020132014
      Record 1120142014
      Record 1220142014
      Record 1320142014