23 Replies Latest reply: Apr 22, 2016 12:06 PM by Prasanta Kumar RSS

    Sorting issue

    Prasanta Kumar

      Hi,

       

      I have a data set like below.

       

      I want a bar graph and want to limit bars to show only 3 bars with a condition when the gross marging% is higher than 20%.

      and secondly i want to sort those bars with an expression - Sum(Revenue).

       

       

      Gross Margin %(Measurement) - > (Sum(Cost1)+Sum(Cost2)+sum(Cost3))/sum(Revenue)

      CustomerName (Dimension) - CustomerName

       

       

          

      CountryCustomersRevenueCost1Cost2Cost3
      IndOrang1004307
      RusBharti20005454534
      IndRel1001234
      RusHP500541135
      AmericaOrang234345433335
      EMEABharti34237555343
      PakRel64576344
      BangHP5477343435345
      AmericaKelvinator1004543
      EMEAwirlpool200068743354
      PakOrang1002334
      BangBharti5002423223
      EMEARel6000464322
      MyOrang534543234254
      AfganistanBharti45334234
      LebanonRel234346
      AfganistanHP3454435343111

       

       

       

      Regards

      Prasanta