Skip to main content

QlikView App Dev

Discussion Board for collaboration related to QlikView App Development.

Announcements
QlikWorld 2023, a live, in-person thrill ride. Save $300 before February 6: REGISTER NOW!
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
jozisvk11
Creator
Creator

Sum in pivot table, percental ratio and rank of the customers

Hello, I have problems in my Pivot table. Expresion '1' and '4'  are OK, it works. Expresion '1' and '4' are set analyse (Sum ({< [Division] = {'5' , '7'}, [Account] = {"602*", "601*", "604*"}, $(vSetMaxFinanceYear)>} [Incomes]) ) But I have problems in other expresions. I dont know :

- how to sum incomes in pivot table and then

- count rank of the customers.

Here is my resulted table, expression '1' '4' is working, other expressions not working.

       

Dim 1Dim 2Expr 1Expr 2Expr 3Expr 4Expr 5Expr 6
Cust.Cust IDIncomes Jan-Mai 2016% ratioRank 2016Incomes Jan-Mai 2015% ratioRank
WindmolWIND02423846,1921,84%1523846,1924,53%1
LigumolLIGU00237746,8012,25%3287746,8013,48%2
BrucmolBRUC00274481,9414,14%2275659,1212,91%3
BonamolBONA00168560,008,68%4172459,698,08%5
ManrolMANR03157260,698,10%5102360,124,79%9
NeusirNEUS01131550,806,78%691058,004,26%11
StilmolSTIL0091755,604,73%11140250,236,57%7
MenzosMENZ00117615,866,06%8174125,618,15%4
AmcmolAMCM00110858,165,71%9100250,714,69%10
LemomolLEMO00101077,495,21%10112365,125,26%8
EtcimolETCI00126234,046,50%7155210,137,27%6
1940987,57 2135331,72
1 Reply
sunny_talwar

For ratio expression, try this:

Sum({<[Division] = {'5' , '7'}, [Account] = {"602*", "601*", "604*"}, $(vSetMaxFinanceYear)>} [Incomes])

/

Sum(TOTAL {<[Division] = {'5' , '7'}, [Account] = {"602*", "601*", "604*"}, $(vSetMaxFinanceYear)>} [Incomes])

For Rank expression, try this:

Rank(TOTAL Sum({<[Division] = {'5' , '7'}, [Account] = {"602*", "601*", "604*"}, $(vSetMaxFinanceYear)>} [Incomes]), 1, 1)