Unlock a world of possibilities! Login now and discover the exclusive benefits awaiting you.
Hi All,
I have created a GeoAnalytics Map.
We are using three layers -
- 2 point layer (one for From and another for To address'
- 1 Line Layer
When I am trying to display the Line Layer, it shows an Location ID error.
But for same zip code, the point map got plotted.
Can anyone please assist me on same.
Regards,
MK
Hi,
When doing a line layer, please pick or build a dimension that has a value for each line, the dimension decides how many lines to draw. Make a table with the same dimension and measure so you know what evaluates.
When using named places for start and end, it's in most times necessary to set "Location Options" > "Location Source" > "Measure Start, End"
Thanks,
Patric
Hi,
When doing a line layer, please pick or build a dimension that has a value for each line, the dimension decides how many lines to draw. Make a table with the same dimension and measure so you know what evaluates.
When using named places for start and end, it's in most times necessary to set "Location Options" > "Location Source" > "Measure Start, End"
Thanks,
Patric